Boy's Baseball
2017-2018
Head Coach: Josh Krumwiede
Assistants: Darrin Campton and Clayton Campton

The Team



Day

Date

Opponent

Place

Time



Tuesday

Aug. 22

* Neoga High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Thursday

Aug. 24

Odin High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Saturday

Aug. 26

@ Wooden Bat Classic (St.

Anthony vs. Dieterich) @

Teutopolis

Wooden Bat Classic (St. Anthony vs. Dieterich) @ Teutopolis

11:00AM


Monday

Aug. 28

@ Ramsey High School

Ramsey High School

4:30PM


Tuesday

Aug. 29

* Windsor High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Friday

Sep. 01

* North Clay High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Tuesday

Sep. 05

* @ Brownstown High School

Brownstown High School

4:30PM


Thursday

Sep. 07

@ Teutopolis High School

Teutopolis High School

4:30PM


Friday

Sep. 08

* South Central High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Saturday

Sep. 09

@ Parkland College Triangular

(Neoga, Dieterich, Putnam Co.) @

Parkland College

Parkland College Triangular

(Neoga, Dieterich, Putnam Co.) @

Parkland College

12:00PM


Tuesday

Sep. 12

* @ Beecher City High School

Beecher City High School

4:15PM


Thursday

Sep. 14

@ Neoga High School

Neoga High School

4:30PM


Friday

Sep. 15

* St. Anthony High School (V @

4:30 ~ JV Game to follow)

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Saturday

Sep. 16

@ North Clay Showcase (Dieterich vs. Cobden)

North Clay Showcase          3:00PM    (Dieterich

VS.Cobden)


Monday

Sep. 18

@ Webber High School

Webber High School             4:30PM


Thursday

Sep. 21

@ Odin High School

Odin High School                   4:30PM


Friday

Sep. 22

@ Cisne High School

Cisne High School                  4:30PM


Saturday

Sep. 23

Dieterich JV Tournament

(Altamont, Neoga, Dieterich)

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                10:00AM


Monday

Sep. 25

Ramsey High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                  4:15PM


Tuesday

Sep. 26

* @ Altamont High School

Altamont High School           4:30PM


Friday

Sep. 29

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA


Monday

Oct. 02

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA


Wednesday Oct. 04

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA





Friday           Oct. 06

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA





Monday        Mar. 19

Shelbyville High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                  4:30PM





Thursday      Mar. 22

Flora High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                 4:30PM





Friday           Mar. 23

Beecher City High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                 4:15PM





Tuesday       Mar. 27

North Clay High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                4:30PM





Tuesday        Apr. 03

@ Oblong High School

Oblong High School              4:30PM





Thursday       Apr. 05

@ Effingham High School

Effingham High School         4:00PM





Monday        Apr. 09

Windsor High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                4:30PM





 

Tuesday

Apr. 10

@ Newton High School

Newton High School

4:30PM

Thursday

Apr. 12

Teutopolis High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Friday

Apr. 13

@ Martinsville High School

Martinsville High School

4:30PM

Monday

Apr. 16

Odin High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Tuesday

Apr. 17

@ Brownstown High School

Brownstown High School

4:30PM

Thursday

Apr. 19

Ramsey High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:15PM

Friday

Apr. 20

@ Neoga High School

Neoga High School

4:30PM

Saturday

Apr. 21

@ Carrollton High School

(Carrollton @ SIUE)

Carrollton High School

6:00PM

Monday

Apr. 23

St. Anthony High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Tuesday

Apr. 24

Casey-Westfield High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Thursday

Apr. 26

@ Beecher City High School

Beecher City High School

4:15PM

Friday

Apr. 27

Cisne High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Thursday

May. 03

East Richland High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

Friday

May. 04

@ Altamont High School

Altamont High School

4:30PM

Tuesday

May. 08

@ Cumberland High School

Cumberland High School

4:30PM

Friday

May. 11

@ South Central High School

South Central High School

4:30PM

Monday

May. 14

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA

Tuesday

May. 15

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA

Wednesday May. 16

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA

Thursday      May. 17

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA

Saturday       May. 19

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA