Boy's Baseball
2017-2018
Head Coach: Josh Krumwiede
Assistants: Darrin Campton and Clayton Campton

The Team



Day

Date

Opponent

Place

Time





Tuesday

Aug. 22

* Neoga High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Thursday

Aug. 24

Odin High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Saturday

Aug. 26

@ Wooden Bat Classic (St.

Anthony vs. Dieterich) @

Teutopolis

Wooden Bat Classic (St. Anthony vs. Dieterich) @ Teutopolis

11:00AM




Monday

Aug. 28

@ Ramsey High School

Ramsey High School

4:30PM




Tuesday

Aug. 29

* Windsor High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Friday

Sep. 01

* North Clay High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Tuesday

Sep. 05

* @ Brownstown High School

Brownstown High School

4:30PM




Thursday

Sep. 07

@ Teutopolis High School

Teutopolis High School

4:30PM




Friday

Sep. 08

* South Central High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Saturday

Sep. 09

@ Parkland College Triangular

(Neoga, Dieterich, Putnam Co.) @

Parkland College

Parkland College Triangular

(Neoga, Dieterich, Putnam Co.) @

Parkland College

12:00PM




Tuesday

Sep. 12

* @ Beecher City High School

Beecher City High School

4:15PM




Thursday

Sep. 14

@ Neoga High School

Neoga High School

4:30PM




Friday

Sep. 15

* St. Anthony High School (V @

4:30 ~ JV Game to follow)

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM




Saturday

Sep. 16

@ North Clay Showcase (Dieterich vs. Cobden)

North Clay Showcase          3:00PM    (Dieterich

VS.Cobden)




Monday

Sep. 18

@ Webber High School

Webber High School             4:30PM




Thursday

Sep. 21

@ Odin High School

Odin High School                   4:30PM




Friday

Sep. 22

@ Cisne High School

Cisne High School                  4:30PM




Saturday

Sep. 23

Dieterich JV Tournament

(Altamont, Neoga, Dieterich)

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                10:00AM




Monday

Sep. 25

Ramsey High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                  4:15PM




Tuesday

Sep. 26

* @ Altamont High School

Altamont High School           4:30PM




Friday

Sep. 29

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA




Monday

Oct. 02

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA




Wednesday Oct. 04

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA







Friday           Oct. 06

@ NTC Tourn. (Effingham)

NTC Tourn. (Effingham)            TBA







Monday        Mar. 19

Shelbyville High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                  4:30PM


PP




Thursday      Mar. 22

Flora High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                 4:30PM


W(3-2)




Friday           Mar. 23

Beecher City High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                 4:15PM


W(13-1)




Tuesday       Mar. 27

North Clay High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                4:30PM







Tuesday        Apr. 03

@ Oblong High School

Oblong High School              4:30PM







Thursday       Apr. 05

@ Effingham High School

Effingham High School         4:00PM


L(15-5)




Monday        Apr. 09

Windsor High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS                4:30PM


W(8-3)




 

Tuesday

Apr. 10

@ Newton High School

Newton High School

4:30PM

W(10-2)

Thursday

Apr. 12

Teutopolis High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM

L(11-1)

Friday

Apr. 13

@ Martinsville High School

Martinsville High School

4:30PM

W(20-1)

Monday

Apr. 16

Odin High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Tuesday

Apr. 17

@ Brownstown High School

Brownstown High School

4:30PM

W(16-0)

Thursday

Apr. 19

Ramsey High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:15PM


Friday

Apr. 20

@ Neoga High School

Neoga High School

4:30PM


Saturday

Apr. 21

@ Carrollton High School

(Carrollton @ SIUE)

Carrollton High School

6:00PM

L(5-4)

Monday

Apr. 23

St. Anthony High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Tuesday

Apr. 24

Casey-Westfield High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Thursday

Apr. 26

@ Beecher City High School

Beecher City High School

4:15PM


Friday

Apr. 27

Cisne High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Thursday

May. 03

East Richland High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

4:30PM


Friday

May. 04

@ Altamont High School

Altamont High School

4:30PM


Tuesday

May. 08

@ Cumberland High School

Cumberland High School

4:30PM


Friday

May. 11

@ South Central High School

South Central High School

4:30PM


Monday

May. 14

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Tuesday

May. 15

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Wednesday May. 16

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Thursday      May. 17

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Saturday       May. 19

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA