Hgih School Girl's Basketball
2017 - 2018


Record 9-20


00

Day

Date

Opponent

Place

Time

W/L



Tuesday

Nov. 14

* St. Anthony High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:00PM

L(63-21)


 

Thursday

Nov. 16

@ Christ Our Rock Lutheran

Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS

6:15PM

L(68-30)


 

Monday

Nov. 20

Sandoval High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:15PM L(48-44)

 

Tuesday

Nov. 21

@ CHBC Round-Robin

Thanksgiving Tourn. (Cowden)

CHBC Round-Robin Thanksgiving

Tourn. (Cowden)

Sandoval

W(39-38)

Friday

Nov. 24

@ CHBC Round-Robin

Thanksgiving Tourn. (Cowden)

CHBC Round-Robin Thanksgiving

Tourn. (Cowden)

Neoga
Ramsey

L(44-35)

W(47-15)

Saturday

Nov. 25

@ CHBC Round-Robin

Thanksgiving Tourn. (Cowden)

CHBC Round-Robin Thanksgiving

Tourn. (Cowden)

CHBC

L(42-34)

Monday

Nov. 27

* Altamont High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:15PM L(55-15)

 

Thursday

Nov. 30

* Brownstown High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:15PM L(61-42)

 

Monday

Dec. 04

Oblong High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:15PM L(59-34)

Thrusday
Dec.07
*North clay High school
Dieterich Jr/Sr HS





6:15PM L(52-28)

  

Tuesday

Dec. 26

Dieterich Girls Holiday Tourn

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

Casey-Westfield
Arcola

L(64-32)

W(49-41)

Wednesday Dec. 27

Dieterich Girls Holiday Tourn

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

Newton

L(45-29)

Thursday       Dec. 28

Dieterich Girls Holiday Tourn

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

BSE

L(60-33)

 Thursday       Jan.04

Ramsey High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS 6:15PM

W(53-36)

Monday
Jan.08
* @ Stew-Stras High School Stew-Stras High School 6:15PM
L(37-34)

Tuesday        Jan. 09

@ Palestine High School

Palestine High School

6:15PM
W(47-35)

Monday         Jan. 15

@ NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

South Central

W(45-15)

Wednesday Jan. 17

@ NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

Altamont
CHBC

L(57-24)

L(52-38)

Thursday       Jan. 18

@ NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

TBA


Saturday       Jan. 20

@ NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

NTC Tourn. (Beecher City)

TBA


Monday         Jan. 22

@ North Clay High School

North Clay High School

6:15PM

L(54-25)

Tuesday        Jan. 23

@ Sandoval High School

Sandoval High School

6:15PM

W(50-49)

Thursday       Jan. 25

* @ South Central High School

South Central High School

6:15PM

W(50-39)

Tuesday        Jan. 30

@ Martinsville High School

Martinsville High School

6:00PM

L(46-42)

Thursday       Feb. 01

* Neoga High School

Dieterich Jr/Sr HS

6:15PM

L(55-48)

Saturday       Feb. 03

* @ CHBC High School

CHBC High School

1:00PM

L(54-48)

Monday         Feb. 05

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (Palestine-Hutsonville)

7:00PM

W(48-30)

Tuesday        Feb. 06

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (Oblong)

6:00PM

L(55-47)

Wednesday Feb. 07

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Thursday       Feb. 08

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA


Friday           Feb. 09

@ Regionals (TBA)

Regionals (TBA)

TBA




























































































































































































0000


                                                  




"Hard Work beats talent, when talent fails to work hard!"

Gregg Poppovich