October 16, 2017

Results from Cross Country at Altamont

Girls no team score

Top Runners Gracie Britton 2nd

Kaitlyn Bloemer 3rd

Kyla Johnson 5th

Boys won 21 to 40

Top runners

 Ryan Radloff 1st

Seth Bohnhoff 3rd

Jared Sparling 4th

 


 

October 14, 2017


Results from Saturdays Bulldog Cross Country Invite.

 

Girls Placed 12 out of 18 teams

Top Runners

Kaitlyn Bloemer 53rd

Kyla Johnson 54th

Gracie Britton 67th

123 total girls in the race

Boys Placed 12th out of 19 teams

Top Runners

Ryan Radloff 34th

Seth Bohnhoff 58th

Jared Sparling 67th

164 total Runners in the race


October 12, 2017


Results for Cross Country against CHBC (10/12/17)

 

Girls lost 36 to 20

Top Runners  were

Gracie Britton 3rd

Kaitlyn Bloemer 6th

Kyla Johnson 7th

15 total Girls in Race

 

Boys lost 34 to 22

Top Runners

Ryan Radloff 1st

Seth Bohnhoff 5th

Tyler Abbott 8th

20 total Boys in Race

 

 



September 30, 2017

Cross Country results from Saturday ECC meet at Effingham


Girls Top runners

Gracie Britton 14th

Kaitlyn Bloemer 15th

Kyla Johnson 22nd

Total girls in race 35

Boys Top Runners

Ryan Radloff 6th

Seth Bohnhoff 20th

Tyler Abbott 30th

Total Boys in race 70

Boys finished 5th out of 7

Girls finished 4th out of 7

 





September 28, 2017

Results from Cross Country at Robinson


Girls placed 13th out of 24 teams

Top Runners

Gracie Britton 71st

Kaitlyn Bloemer 78th

Kyla Johnson 92nd

153 total girls in race

Boys placed 20th out 23 Teams

Top Boys

Ryan Radloff 49th

Seth Bohnhoff 95th

Brett Mahnke135th

228 total boys in race

 



September 26, 2017

Cross Country Results against North Clay


Girls No Team score

Gracie Britton 1st

Kaitlyn Bloemer 2nd

Kyla Johnson 3rd

Boys Won 18 to 45 

Ryan Radloff 1st

Seth Bohnhoff 2nd

Tyler Abbott 4th

Ethan Kidd 5th


September 23, 2017

Results for Cross Country at Lawrenceville (9/23)

 

Girls Top Runners

Gracie Britton 11th

Kaitlyn Bloemer 13th

Kyla Johnson 14th

35 total runners in the race

Girls placed 4th out of 10 teams

 

Boys top runners

Ryan Radloff 21st

Seth Bohnhoff 22nd

Tyler Abbott 30th

49 total runners in the race

Boys place 5th out of 10 teams




September 16, 2017

 

Cross Country Results from Saturday's Olney Invitational

Girls placed 14th out of 22 teams

Girls Top Runners

Kaitlyn Bloemer 49th

Gracie Britton 53rd

Andrea Bierman 65th

129 total girls in the race

Boys Placed 17th out of 22 teams

Top Boys runners

Ryan Radloff 55th

Seth Bohnhoff 83rd

Tyler Abbott 152 nd

202 total boys in the race



September 14, 2017

Cross Country Results for 9/14/17 At T-Town

Girls Fell to T-Town and Effingham, but beat Newton

Top Runners

Gracie Britton 10th

Kaitlyn Bloemer 11th

Kayla Johnson 12th

34 total runners in the race

Boys also fell to T-Town and Effingham, but beat Newton

Top Runners

Ryan Radloff 4th

Seth Bohnhoff 10th

Jared Sparling19th

39 total Runners in the race





September 9, 2017

Cross Country - Results  for Shelbyville Trail Invite (9/9)

Girls top runners

 Gracie Britton 26th

Kaitlyn Bloemer 27th

Faith Aherin 40th

56 total runners

Boys Top Finishers

Ryan Radloff 28th

Seth Bohnhoff 29th

Ethan Kidd 48th

68 total runners





September 7, 2017

Cross Country:

Girls results

Girls fell to BCCH, but beat Newton 

Top runners

Gracie Britton 8th

Kaitlyn Bloemer 10th

29 total girls in race

Boys Fell to BCCH and Casey but beat Newton ans North Clay

Top Runners for boys

Ryan Radloff 7th

Seth Bohnhoff 9th

41 total boys in the race